Friday, July 9, 2010

Good Morning Folks! Happy Friday!

Well guys to is gonna be CP&R. I got up this morning and am soooo sore...You would think after completing a round of Insanity I would be able to fly through these workout with no trouble. What I have found is that with this my 2nd time around I am pushing harder! So I am making my body do things this time that it didn't last time. To me this is great news, it makes me believe that I can get even better results on th 2nd time around. And I can't wait to start adding in ChaleanX. But as sore as I am I am kinda glad that I a having to wait a little while..lol..Maybe I can get over some of the soreness before I start it.

Well, I hope you all have a great Friday!

Jennifer

3 comments:

  1. Let me know how you like ChaLeanX... Still up in the air as to what to get next!

    ReplyDelete
  2. Ok, I will let you know! I think I am gonna like it though.

    ReplyDelete
  3. Good to know you were perky! :) I'm sore tonight! wah wah!

    ReplyDelete